schedule at a glance


PILATES FOCUS TRACK

Thursday, 7/25:

Full course descriptions via the registration link above.

  • Check-in 9 - 10a (Location: Forma)

  • Pilates Mat, Intro to Teaching Techniques for Dancers with Therese Laeger 10-11a (Location: Forma - Studio A/C)

  • Zenna Rommett Floor Barre ® with Rachel Singletary 10 - 10:45a (Location: Forma - Studio A/C)

  • Hip Hop Pilates with Elisha Hodgin 12 - 1p (Location: Forma - Studio B)

  • Lolita San Miguel Inspired Mat with Abigail Clark 12 - 1p (Location: Forma - Studio A/C)

  • KSG Pre-Pilates Inspired Mat Class with Alison Page 3 - 4p (Location: Aero Joe Pilates)

  • Vinyasa Yoga with Pilar Taylor 3 - 4p (Location: Aero Joe Pilates)

  • Hip Hop Pilates with Elisha Hodgin 5:30 - 6:30p (Location: Forma - Studio B)

  • Aerial Dance 101 with Anne-Marie Mitchell 5:30 - 7:30p (Location: Aero Joe Pilates)

Friday, 7/26:

Full course descriptions via the registration link above.

  • Check-in 7:30 - 8:30a (Location: Forma)

  • Movement Keynote with Jenna Zaffino  8:30 - 9:30a (Location: Forma - Studio A/C)

  • Hip Hop Pilates with Elisha Hodgin 10a - 11a (Location: Forma - Studio A/C)

  • Pilates Mat with Katherine Hooper 11:30a - 12:30p (Location: Forma - Studio A/C)

  • Pilates Equipment for Dancers, Teaching Techniques and Tools for Dancers and Advanced Students with Therese Laeger 10a - 12p (Location: Aero Joe Pilates)

  • Gateway to Movement Experiences - The Hip and Pelvis with Jenna Zaffino, Contact us for CEC info. / 1:30 - 4:30p (Location: Forma: Studio A/C)

  • Aerial Dance 101 with Anne-Marie Mitchell & Jennifer Colvin 1:30 - 3:30p (Location: Aero Joe Pilates)

  • Salsa Dance with Kim Powell 4:45 - 5:45p (Location: Forma: Studio B)

  • Meet and Greet 5:30 - 6p (Location: Forma)

  • Pilates Unfiltered Podcast LIVE Event  6 - 7p (Location: Forma)

Saturday, 7/27:

Full course descriptions via the registration link above.

  • Check-in 7:30 - 8:30a (Location: Forma)

  • Therapeutic Yoga with Keeley Michael 8:30 - 9:30a (Location: Forma)

  • Pilates Mat with Angel Davis 8:30 - 9:30a (Location: Aero Joe Pilates)

  • Lecture Demo - Dance Injury Prevention with Megan Steirer 10 - 11a (Location: Forma)

  • The Classical Advanced Reformer - Revisiting Order & Transitions to Improve Flow with Alison Page and Emily Tincher 10 - 12p (Location: Aero Joe Pilates)

  • Grounding for Flight with Fletcher Floorwork with Jenna Zaffino 1- 2:30p (Location: Aero Joe Pilates)

  • Unlock Your Creative Flow Reformer Workshop with Jenna Zaffino, 4 CEC's / 3 - 7p (Location: Aero Joe Pilates)

DANCE FOCUS TRACK

Thursday, 7/25:

  • Floor Barre with Rachel Singletary 10 - 10:45a (Location: Forma)

  • Hip Hop Pilates with Elisha Hodgin 12 - 1pm (Location: Forma)

  • Yoga with Pilar Taylor 3 - 4p (Location: Forma)

Friday, 7/26:

  • Keynote Mat Pilates with Jenna Zaffino 8:30 - 9:30a (Location: Forma)

  • Ballet with Ping Guo 10 - 11:30a (Location: Forma)

  • Hip Hop Pilates with Elisha Hodgin 10a - 12p (Location: Forma)

  • Pointe with Ping Guo 11:30a - 12:30p (Location: Forma)

  • Mat Class with Katherine Hooper 11:30a - 12:30p (Location: Forma)

  • Contemporary with BoSoma 1:30 - 3p (Location: Forma)

  • BoSoma Rep with Katherine Hooper and Stephanie Boisvert 3 - 4p (Location: Forma)

  • Salsa with Kim Powell 4:45 - 5:45p (Location: Forma)

Saturday, 7/27:

  • Therapeutic Yoga with Keeley Michael 8:30 - 9:30a (Location: Forma)

  • Pilates Mat with Angel Davis 8:30 - 9:30a (Location: Aero Joe Pilates)

  • Beginner Ballet with Whitney Renfroe 10 - 11a (Location: Forma)

  • Injury Prevention with Megan Steirer 10 - 11a (Location: Forma)

  • Modern with BoSoma 11a - 12:30p (Location: Forma)

  • Contemporary with Nell Goza 1:30 - 3 (Location: Forma)

  • Mat Class with Katherine Hooper 1:30 - 2:30p (Location: Forma)

  • Choreography with Nell Goza 3-4 (Location: Forma)

  • Improv with BoSoma - Stephanie Boisvert 3 - 4p (Location: Forma)