schedule at a glance


PILATES FOCUS TRACK

Thursday, 7/25:

Full course descriptions via the registration link above.

  • Pilates Mat, Intro to Teaching Techniques for Dancers with Therese Laeger 10-11a

  • Zenna Rommett Floor Barre ® with Rachel Singletary 10 - 10:45a

  • Hip Hop Pilates with Elisha Hodgin 12 - 1p

  • Elder Lolita San Miguel Inspired Mat with Abigail Clark 12 - 1p

  • KSG Pre-Pilates Inspired Mat Class with Alison Page 3 - 4p

  • Vinyasa Yoga with Pilar Taylor 3 - 4p

  • Hip Hop Pilates with Elisha Hodgin 5:30 - 6:30p

  • Aerial Dance 101 with Anne-Marie Mitchell 5:30 - 7:30p

Friday, 7/26: (3.5PMA CEC’s)

Full course descriptions via the registration link above.

  • Movement Keynote with Jenna Zaffino  8:30 - 9:30a

  • Hip Hop Pilates with Elisha Hodgin 10a - 12p

  • Pilates Mat with Katherine Hooper 11:30a - 12:30p

  • Pilates Equipment for Dancers, Teaching Techniques and Tools for Dancers and Advanced Students with Therese Laeger 10a - 12p

  • Gateway to Movement - The Hip and Pelvis with Savannah Hein, 3.5 CEC’s / 1 - 4:30p

  • Aerial Dance 101 with Anne-Marie Mitchell & Jennifer Colvin 1:30 - 3:30p

  • Salsa Dance with Kim Powell 4:45 - 5:45p

  • Meet and Greet 5:30 - 6p

  • Pilates Unfiltered Podcast LIVE Event  6 - 7p

  • FRI: PILATES PRIVATE LESSONS ($165) & 12pm TOWER CLASS ($50) with Jenna Zaffino Contact Aero Joe Pilates for schedule availability: info@aerojoepilates.com or 205.202.5758

Saturday, 7/27: (4 PMA CEC’s)

Full course descriptions via the registration link above.

  • Therapeutic Yoga with Keeley Michael 8:30 - 9:30a

  • Pilates Mat with Savannah Hein 8:30 - 9:30a

  • Pilates Mat with Angel Davis 8:30 - 9:30a

  • Lecture Demo - Dance Injury Prevention with Megan Steirer 10 - 11a

  • The Classical Advanced Reformer - Revisiting Order & Transitions to Improve Flow with Alison Page and Emily Tincher 10 - 12p

  • Beginner Ballet with Whitney Renfroe 10 - 11a

  • Grounding for Flight with Fletcher Floorwork with Jenna Zaffino 1 - 2:30p

  • Unlock Your Creative Flow Reformer Workshop with Jenna Zaffino, 4 CEC's / 3 - 7p

DANCE FOCUS TRACK

Thursday, 7/25:

  • Floor Barre with Rachel Singletary 10 - 10:45a

  • Ballet Technique with Tricia Bianco10:45a - 12p

  • Hip Hop Pilates with Elisha Hodgin 12 - 1p

  • Variations with Tricia Bianco 2 - 3p

  • Hip Hop with Irene Naranjo 3 - 4p

  • Yoga with Pilar Taylor 3 - 4p

Friday, 7/26:

  • Keynote Mat Pilates with Jenna Zaffino 8:30 - 9:30a

  • Ballet with Ping Guo 10 - 11:30a

  • Hip Hop Pilates with Elisha Hodgin 10a - 12p

  • Pointe with Ping Guo 11:30a - 12:30p

  • Mat Class with Katherine Hooper 11:30a - 12:30p

  • Contemporary with BoSoma 1:30 - 3p

  • BoSoma Rep with Katherine Hooper and Stephanie Boisvert 3 - 4p

  • Salsa with Kim Powell 4:45 - 5:45p

Saturday, 7/27:

  • Therapeutic Yoga with Keeley Michael 8:30 - 9:30a

  • Pilates Mat with Angel Davis 8:30 - 9:30a

  • Beginner Ballet with Whitney Renfroe 10 - 11a

  • Injury Prevention with Megan Steirer 10 - 11a

  • Modern with BoSoma 11a - 12:30p

  • Contemporary with Nell Goza 1:30 - 3

  • Mat Class with Katherine Hooper 1:30 - 2:30p

  • Choreography with Nell Goza 3-4

  • Improv with BoSoma - Stephanie Boisvert 3 - 4p